Sonoma County Office of Education

Administrative Staff

NameEmail/PhoneTitleDepartment
Maria Aguayo
(707) 524-2655
PERS Retirement Analyst Business Services
Connie Anderson
(707) 524-2823
Event Planner Educational Support Services
Katie Anderson
707-524-2806
District Fiscal Analyst Business Services
Rachael Ayre
(707) 524-8408
Career Pathway Coach
Anna Babarinde
(707) 522-3334
Coordinator, Science Educational Support Services
Pia Banerjea
(707) 522-3322 x4115
School Psychologist Alternative Education
Tara Beiden
(707) 522-3151
Division Support Assistant Educational Support Services
Patricia Biagi
(707) 524-2836
CTE Curriculum Specialist
Daniel Bienkowski
(707) 524-8324
Chief Technology Officer Information Technology
Dan Blake
(707) 524-2780
Director of Continuous Improvement, Innovation & Partnerships Educational Support Services
Debbie Blanton
(707) 522-3272
Principal Special Education
Heather Boone
(707) 524-2862
School Office Coordinator Special Education
Marisa Boyko
(707) 524-2883
Alternative Education Technician Alternative Education
Allison Britton
707-524-2651
Retirement Analyst Business Services
Yumiko Bryan
(707) 524-2956
Accounting Specialist II Business Services
Kathryn Carlsen
(707) 522-3332
Consultant, Mental Health Grant
Jim Cerreta
(707) 524-2631
Deputy Superintendent Business Services
Laurel Christensen
(707) 524-2954
Accountant Business Services
Jackie Christieson
(707) 522-3222
Administrative Support Secretary Special Education
Mandy Corbin
(707) 524-2710
Assistant Superintendent Special Education
Stephanie Cossey
707-524-2679
HR Analyst/Classified Human Resources
Natasha Deakins
(707) 524-8409
Career Pathway Coach
Josh Deis
(707) 524-2973
Coordinator, Math Educational Support Services
Tyson Dickinson
707-992-1131
Assistant Princiapl Special Education
David Dixon
(707) 524-8324
IT Support Specialist Information Technology
Mary Downey
(707) 524-2631
Deputy Superintendent Business Services
Jennifer Duckhorn
(707) 524-2625
Accounting Technician II Business Services
Joan Easterday
(707) 524-2853
Consultant, Math Project Educational Support Services
Anna Fenderson
(707) 524-2714
Accounting Coordinator Alternative Education
Hunter Ferrara
(707) 524-2987
Credentials Analyst Human Resources
Renee Fong
(707) 524-2794
Credentials Analyst Human Resources
Sarah Fountain
707.522.3330
Director, Leadership Development Educational Support Services
Sarah French
(707) 522-3272
School Office Coordinator Special Education
Jan Frey
(707) 524-2718
Accounting Coordinator Special Education
Rebecca Gallagher
(707) 524-2947
Career Development Coordinator Alternative Education
Yolanda Galvez
(707) 524-8324
Information Technology Specialist Information Technology
Kimberley Gehl
(707) 524-2862
School Office Coordinator Special Education
Cindy Gordon
707-524-2632
District Fiscal Management Advisor Business Services
Erin Graves
(707) 524-2656
Director, External Payroll & Finance Business Services
Sarah Graves
707-524-2831
County Materials Clerk Business Services
Scott Greenwood
(707) 524-2839
Library Media Clerk/Driver Educational Support Services
Cody Grosskopf
(707) 524-8324
Director of Information Technology Information Technology
Jenn Guerrero
(707) 524-2852
Coordinator, EL Services Educational Support Services
Lupe Gutierrez
(707) 524-2831
Library/Media Driver Educational Support Services
Brad G. Halliday
(707) 524-2660
Lead Press Operator Business Services
Jamie Hansen
(707) 524-2620
Director of Communications Administration
Bob Herbstman
707-524-2936
Communications Support Technician Information Technology
Steven Herrington
(707) 524-2603
Superintendent of Schools Administration
Susan Hoge
(707) 524-2646
Accounting Specialist II Business Services
Vickie Holden
(707)-524-2954
District Fiscal Analyst Business Services
Robin Horwinski
(707) 524-2808
Information Systems Support Analyst Information Technology
Saul Huerta
(707) 522-3322
School Accountability Specialist Alternative Education
Julie Hunter
(707) 524-2681
Credential Clerk Human Resources
Erica Hurtado
707-524-2658
CCPC Program Assistant Educational Support Services
Georgia Ioakimedes
(707) 524-2884
Director Alternative Education
Stephen Jackson
707-524-2723
Director, CTE Partnerships Educational Support Services
Elena Janred
(707) 522-3013
TALLK Coach/Permit Teacher Educational Support Services
Vanessa Johns
(707)524-8402
Community Engagement Specialist Administration
Doreen Heath Lance
(707) 524-2853
Consultant, Math Project Educational Support Services
John Laughlin
(707) 524-2729
Associate Superintendent Human Resources
Patricia Law
707-524-2854
Sonoma County Program Coordinator II Beginning Teacher Program
Anne Layton
(707) 524-2603
Executive Assistant Administration
Majorie Lear
(707) 524-2658
CCPC Program Assistant
Tracy Lehmann
(707) 524-8410
Business Systems Support Analyst Information Technology
Suzy Lewman
(707) 524-2727
Data Control Technician II Special Education
Nancy Linder
(707) 524-2849
District Fiscal Management Advisor Business Services
Penny Link
(707) 524-2632
Accountant Business Services
Janice Magnoli
(707) 522-3208
School Office Coordinator Special Education
Carol Mahan
(707) 524-2651
STRS Retirement Analyst Business Services
Christina Marin
(707) 524-2885
Alternative Education Technician Alternative Education
Susy Marrón
(707) 524-2639
CCPC Coordinator Educational Support Services
Westley Martin
707-524-2831
Educational Support Services
Kelly Matteri
(707) 524-2928
ELA Coordinator Educational Support Services
Rachael Maves
707-522-3332
Senior Director, Continuous Improvement Educational Support Services
Jill McIntyre
(707) 524-2816
Administrative Technician II Educational Support Services
Marlene Moore
(707) 524-2634
HR Analyst, Worker's Comp Human Resources
Kaye Moore
(707) 524-2658
CCPC Program Assistant Educational Support Services
Lyndsey Munn
707-524-2847
Director, Data and Assessment Educational Support Services
Elizabeth Najmabadi
707.524.2816
Event Planner Educational Support Services
Derek Ng
(707) 524-8324
Network Administrator Information Technology
Stephen Nielsen
(707) 565-6286
School and Court Liaison Alternative Education
Sue Nieuwenhuijs
(707) 938-6379
Interim Administrator Special Education
Matt O'Donnell
(707) 524-8419
Technology Innovation Specialist Educational Support Services
Imelda Padilla
(707) 524-2647
Accounts Payable Business Services
Lilia Parker-Meyers
(707) 524-2721
CTE Technician
Becky Parkhill
(707) 522-3135
Special Education Technician Special Education
Haley Patrick
(707) 524-2947
Foster Youth Attendance and Outreach Specialist Alternative Education
Teresa Perez Meza
707-524-2628
Lead Custodian Facilities, Operations, and Maintenance
Diane Perkiss
(707) 524-2824
HR Analyst, Benefits and Leave Human Resources
Nichole Perry
707-524-2816
Event Planner Educational Support Services
Jackie Petersen
(707) 524-2888
Support Secretary IV Alternative Education
Ruth Petroff
(707) 524-2708
Special Education Technician Special Education
Thuan Pham
(707) 524-2636
Accounting Technician, External Payroll Business Services
Lynda Pinochi
(707) 524-2812
LiveScan Technician/ Administrative Secretary Human Resources
Mickey Porter
(707) 524-2786
Deputy Superintendent
Stacie Post-Sheffer
(707) 524-2813
Administrative Specialist Educational Support Services
Michael Powell
(707) 524-2844
Consultant, Library Services Educational Support Services
Jessica Progulske
(707) 524-2836
Coordinator, Student Support Educational Support Services
Debbie Rasmussen
(707) 524-2710
Administrative Specialist Special Education
Sheldon Reber
Communications Consultant Administration
Jenny Reeder
707-524-2883
Department Systems Coordinator Human Resources
Patricia Rendón
(707) 524-2672
TALLK Coach Educational Support Services
Joel Rennison
(707) 524-2625
Maintenance Technician Facilities, Operations, and Maintenance
Yesenia Rivas-Suarez
707-524-2614
Registrar/ Advisor Beginning Teacher Program
Shari Rochester
(707) 524-2682
Accounting Analyst/Position Control Business Services
Tina Rodriguez
(707) 524-2934
Business Systems Support Analyst Information Technology
Aracely Romo-Flores
707-524-2600
Director, Continuous Improvement Educational Support Services
Nicole Rosaschi
(707) 524-2724
Administrative Specialist Human Resources
Debra Sanders
(707) 524-2661
Foster and Homeless Youth Education Services Coordinator Alternative Education
Janelle Sarsfield
(707) 524-2649
Accounting Analyst Business Services
Cliff Schlueter
(707) 524-2880
Administrator Alternative Education
Michele Scudero
707-522-3322 X 4103
School Nurse Alternative Education
Casey Shea
(707) 524-2810
Coordinator, Maker Education Educational Support Services
Chelsea Siegel
(707) 524-2700
Assistant Principal Beginning Teacher Program
Mark Silva
(707) 524-2625
Director, Facilities, Operations & Maintenance Business Services
John Silvestrini
(707) 524-2625
Director, Facilities, Operations, & Maintenance Business Services
Carol Simmons
(707) 524-2792
CCPC Coordinator
Miwa Smith
(707) 524-2600 x0
Support Secretary III Administration
Neisha Smith
707-524-2718
Accounting Coordinator Administration
Amanda Snook
707-524-2820
Division Support Assistant Educational Support Services
Andre Soileau
(707) 524-8324
Network Administrator Information Technology
Belinda Soto
(707) 522-3287
Program Specialist Technician III Educational Support Services
Patti Springer
(707) 524-2634
Senior Administrative Assistant Human Resources
Dustin St. John
(707) 502-2717
Braillist Special Education
Sunni Stecher
(707) 524-2720
Middle School CTE Consultant
Scott Straub
(707) 524-2660
Press Operator Print Shop
Elsa Sullivan
(707) 524-2730
HR Analyst Human Resources
Bonnie Tanner
707-524-2628
Admin Operations Specialist Business Services
Jeanine Thibeau
7075242630
Internal Fiscal Services Analyst Business Services
Judy Thomson
(707) 524-2635
Director, District Fiscal Services Business Services
Jorge Torres
(707) 524-2625
Maintenance Technician Facilities, Operations, and Maintenance
Susie Truelove
(707) 524-2677
HR Analyst, Certificated Human Resources
Pam Turner
707-524-2779
Coordinator, CPIN Educational Support Services
Katie Tuscano
(707)524-2637
Payroll Analyst Business Services
Kristian Vallee
(707) 524-2954
Accountant Business Services
Kimberly Vallee
(707) 524-2603
Administrative Manager Administration
Christine Vasquez
707-524-2816
Event Planner (Admin Program Tech II) Educational Support Services
Maria Verdejo
(707) 524-2645
Payroll Analyst/Certificated Business Services
Chuck Wade
(707) 524-8404
Coordinator, Instructional Support Educational Support Services
Terri Walker
(707) 524-2824
HR Analyst Human Resources
Marie White
(707) 524-2615
Business Systems Support Analyst Information Technology
Tyler Wilcox
(707) 524-2714
Accounting Coordinator Alternative Education
Sarah Wilmarth
707-524-8407
NCCPA Regional Program Assistant Educational Support Services
Susan Wood
(707) 524-2722
Administrative Assistant
Kubrom Yihedgo
(707) 524-2668
Custodian Business Services
Brulene Zanutto
707-522-3163
Coordinator, Early Literacy / School Readiness Educational Support Services
Dana Zapanta
(707) 522-3208
Assistant Principal Special Education
Steve Herrington, Sonoma County Superintendent
"The mission of the Sonoma County Office of Education is to foster student success through service to schools, students, and the community." - Steve Herrington, Sonoma County Superintendent