Sonoma County Office of Education

Sonoma County Office of Education

Student Support Services
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246
(707) 524-2710 | Fax: (707) 578-3156

Learn more about our programs: Special Education and Behavioral Health Services


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Layne Adame Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Annamarie Anselmi Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Jacqueline Atkinson Special Education Technician
(707) 522-3208
Donna Bassett School Nurse
(707) 522-3273
Natasha Bell Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Mallory Blalock Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Rebecca Blanz Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Dalila Boussaid Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Chelsie Brockett Administrative Operations Specialist
(707) 524-2721
Nance Burton Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Ann Cahill Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Michael Cernokus Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Michele Chow Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Mandy Corbin Associate Superintendent
(707) 524-2710
Lynnette Coster Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Stephanie Delich Accounting Technician II
(707) 524-2711
Jordan Dempsey Department Systems Coordinator
(707) 524-2727
Beth Dyczewski Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Alexya Dykins Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Danielle Eaton Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Leslie Edmonds Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Jessica Ferracuti Employment Specialist
(707) 522-3208
Jill Furuoka Behavioral Specialist
(707) 524-2766
Michelle Garcia School Office Coordinator II
(707) 524-2940
Catherine Gascon Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 522-3272
Kimberley Gehl School Office Coordinator II
(707) 522-3208
Gabe Golabi-Torney Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Jackie Hall Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Matthew Higgins Mental Health Services Provider
(707) 524-2862
Toni Hoffman Employment Specialist
(707) 522-3208
Claudia House Educational Translator/Interpreter
(707) 524-2868
Tina Hoyal Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Glenn Huffaker Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Patricia Ignaitis Special Education Teacher-APE
(707) 522-3272
Wyoming Irwin Special EducationTeacher-Preschool
(707) 522-3272
Kelly Jensen Speech Therapist
(707) 524-2700
Michelle Johnson School Office Coordinator II
(707) 524-2700
Jordan Johnson Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 522-3208
David Joslyn Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 522-3272
Mary Juarez Braillist II/Alternative Media Technician
(707) 524-2700
Tana Lambert School Psychologist
(707) 524-2862
Amy Lawson Principal
(707) 522-3208
Whitney Lewis Psychologist/Mental Health Services Coordinator
(707) 524-2862
Jennifer Lux Principal
(707) 524-2940
Sarah Mai School Nurse
(707) 522-3272
Kathleen Mattea Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Ben Maul Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Janet Maurer Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 522-3208
Michael McAuley Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Neal McKenzie Adaptive Technology Assistant - VI
(707) 524-2700
Christine Mielock School Nurse
(707) 522-3272
Matthew Miller Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Ewa Moezzi School Nurse
(707) 522-3272
Vielka Montout Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Michele Moore Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Scott Morris Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Gale O'Brien Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 522-3272
Jens Oetiker Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Susan Oliver Audiologist
(707) 524-2700
Cheryl Parsley School Psychologist
(707) 524-2762
Ryan Pepin Administrator Special Education
(707) 524-2862
Sonia Perez Perez Special Education Technician
(707) 524-2708
Lisa Piazzola Employment Specialist
(707) 694-1159
Laura Pierce Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Nancy Quick School Psychologist
(707) 524-2700
Steven Redfern Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Kalyn Ruland Special Education Teacher-APE
(707) 522-3272
Laura Sanchez-Colin Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Jennifer Scharry Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Chelsea Siegel Principal
(707) 524-2700
Neisha Smith Special Ed Fiscal & Admin Manager
(707) 524-2718
Lindsay Tayag Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Laura Temple Special EducationTeacher-Preschool
(707) 522-3272
Lael Tensfeldt Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-2862
Nikki Thompson Special EducationTeacher-Preschool
(707) 522-3272
Samantha Thurston Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Megan Truelove School Office Coordinator II
(707) 524-2862
David Van Mantgem Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Judith Waller Speech Therapist
(707) 524-2700
Joy Weaver Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Michael Webb Special Education Teacher-APE
(707) 522-3272
Christopher White Mental Health Services Provider
(707) 524-2862
Dana Zapanta Principal
(707) 522-3208