Sonoma County Office of Education

Santa Rosa City Elementary School District

Santa Rosa City Elementary School District
211 Ridgway Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
(707) 890-3800 | Fax: (707) 890-3784
www.srcschools.org
See also: Santa Rosa City High School District

Diann Kitamura Superintendent (707) 890-3800 x80101
Noelle Anderson Program Manager Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80887
Sydney Arcilla Secretary Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80313
Virginia Bagley School Secretary (707) 890-3810 x53101
Tracy Bailon Program Specialist Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80891
Beth Berk Communication Coordinator (707) 890-3800 x80526
Adrian Bica Executive Director Technology (707) 890-3800 x80501
Daniel Bigelow Translation Supervisor SFP (707) 890-3800 x80426
Mike Braff Director Facilities (707) 890-3800 x80234
Cindy Brennan Director Human Resources (707) 890-3800 x80601
Edward Burke Director CNS (707) 890-3800 x80705
Brigitte Carter HR Tech III (707) 890-3800 x80604
Lorrie Clarke Program Manager Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80935
Virginia Cole Administrative Secretary SAFS (707) 890-3800 x80301
Patricia Cons-Fujii Sr. Secretary (707) 890-3800 x80807
Kelley Cook Director of Purchasing (707) 890-3800 x80223
Jesse Damian Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80310
Cynthia Deuel Administrative Secretary Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80302
Kelley Dillon Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80304
Elizabeth Donati Senior Secretary Data Testing & Assessment Serv (707) 890-3800 x80521
Joel Dontos Executive Director Fiscal Services (707) 890-3800 x80210
Richard Edson, II Deputy Superintendent Business Services (707) 890-3800 x80201
Kaesa Enemark Coordinator II (SAFE) (707) 890-3800 x80412
Elizabeth Evans Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80318
Dayna Farber Payroll Tech Classified M-Z (707) 890-3800 x80221
Robin Felberg HR Tech (707) 890-3800 x80606
Lori Fletcher Director HR Compensation/Staffing (707) 890-3800 x80603
Donna Friedrich Senior Secretary SFP (707) 890-3800 x80424
Betty Garcia HR Tech (707) 890-3800 x80608
Beatrice Gonzales Senior Secretary IT (707) 890-3800 x80501
Rani Goyal Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80311
Anna-Maria Guzman Assistant Superintendent Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80302
Alisa Haley Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80317
David Harden Building Maintenance Supervisor (707) 890-3800 x80244
Renee Jackson Administrative Assistant HR (707) 890-3800 x80602
Kayelean Killen HR Tech (707) 890-3800 x80610
Vicka Llamas Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80328
Alyssa Lund Program Manager Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80890
Melanie Martin Confidential Administrative Assistant (707) 890-3800 x80201
Erin McCarthy Payroll Tech Classifed A-L (707) 890-3800 x80220
Kylie Minto Sr. Secretary CNS (707) 890-3800 x80701
Stephen Mizera Assistant Superintendent Student and Family Services (707) 890-3800 x80301
Kaye Moore Substitute Services Tech (707) 890-3800 x80609
Erik Oden Director M&O (707) 890-3800 x80231
Kathy Olmsted Coordinator State & Federal Programs (707) 890-3800 x80420
Tamra Oser HR Tech (707) 890-3800 x80612
Mary Pappas Child Care Supervisor (707) 890-3800 x80430
Janel Plack Program Manager Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80889
Julie Promes Program Manager Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80893
Kathleen Putnam Payroll Tech Certificated K-Z (707) 890-3800 x80219
Sonya Randrup Director Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80802
Raphael Sanabria Custodial Manager (707) 890-3800 x80232
Yolanda Silva Administrative Assistant SAFE (707) 890-3800 x80418
Sydney Smith Coordinator II (SAFE) (707) 890-3800 x80413
Stacy Spector Assistant Superintendent Human Resources (707) 890-3800 x80602
Mary Alyce Stephens Recruitment Tech (707) 890-3800 x80607
Lucy Tamayo M&O Secretary (707) 890-3800 x80232
Patricia Turner Director (SAFE) (707) 890-3800 x80410
Devin Twieg Field Operations Supervisor (707) 890-3800 x80754
Natalie Tyler Payroll Tech Certificated A-J (707) 890-3800 x80222
Rand Van Dyke Director Data & Assessment (707) 890-3800 x80521
Patricia Vasquez Account Clerk Fiscal Services (707) 890-3800 x80216
Brian Wilk Project Manager / Behavior Specialist (707) 890-3800 x80804
Catherine Wisor Program Manager Special Services (707) 890-3800 x80888
Linda Zabala SIS Coordinator (707) 890-3800 x80514
Timothy Zalunardo Director Teaching & Learning (707) 890-3800 x80335


Schools

Biella (Albert F.) School (K-6)
2140 Jennings Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
(707) 890-3906 | Fax: (707) 890-3908
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2230

Aida Diaz Principal (707) 890-3906 x76101
Peggy Harden ESOM (707) 890-3906 x76101

Brook Hill School (K-6)
1850 Vallejo Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
(707) 890-3915 | Fax: (707) 890-3918
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2231

Eva Calderon ESOM (707) 890-3915 x71101

Burbank (Luther) School (K-6)
203 A Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
(707) 890-3902 | Fax: (707) 890-3903
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2235

Debi Cardozo Principal (707) 890-3902 x72101
Nerina Lily Galindo ESOM (707) 890-3902 x72101

Cesar Chavez Language Academy (K-1)
2480 Sebastopol Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95407
(707) 890-3890 | Fax: (707) 890-3893
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2257

Rebekah Rocha Principal (707) 890-3890 x23101
Irma Estrella ESOM (707) 890-3890 x23101

Hidden Valley School (K-6)
3435 Bonita Vista Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Satellite School: 3435 Bonita Vista Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
(707) 890-3925 or Satellite: 890-3925 | Fax: (707) 890-3928
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2233

Brad Coscarelli Principal (707) 890-3925 x12101
Kristin Colgrove ESOM (707) 890-3925 x12101

Kid Street Charter School (TK-6, Charter)
709 Davis Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
(707) 525-9223 | Fax: (707) 525-9432
www.kstreet.org

Gina Stieb Business Manager (707) 696-6592

Lehman (Helen) School (K-6)
1700 Jennings Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
(707) 890-3935 | Fax: (707) 890-3938
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2232

Julia Cooper Principal (707) 890-3935 x75101
Paola Contreras Gonzalez ESOM (707) 890-3935 x75101

Lincoln (Abraham) School (K-6)
850 West Ninth Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
(707) 890-3940 | Fax: (707) 890-3943
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2229

Jeanine Wilson Principal (707) 890-3940 x77101
Claudia Gallegos De Salazar ESOM (707) 890-3940 x77101

Monroe (James) School (K-6)
2567 Marlow Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 890-3910 | Fax: (707) 890-3910
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2234

Katheryne Stoural Principal (707) 890-3910 x78101
Emi Beck ESOM (707) 890-3910 x78101

Proctor Terrace School (K-6)
1711 Bryden Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
(707) 890-3950 | Fax: (707) 890-3954
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2236

Brett Wilson Principal (707) 890-3950 x79101
Karla Kinder Rippin ESOM (707) 890-3950 x79101

Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School (5-6, Charter)
4650 Badger Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
(707) 890-3860 | Fax: (707) 890-3874
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2254

Edward Navarro Principal (707) 528-5256
Ivana Jugovic ESOM (707) 890-3860 x35101

Santa Rosa Charter School for the Arts (K-8, Charter)
2230 Lomitas Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
(707) 890-3920 | Fax: (707) 890-3927
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2255

Kristen Vogel Principal (707) 890-3920 x21101
Nadia Talbot ESOM (707) 890-3920 x21101

Santa Rosa French-American Charter School (K-6, Charter)
1350 Sonoma Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95405
(707) 890-3930 | Fax: (707) 890-3933
www.srfacs.org

Evelyn Anderson Principal (707) 890-3930 x73101
Cheryl Miller ESOM (707) 890-3930 x73101

Steele Lane School (K-6)
301 Steele Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 890-3945 | Fax: (707) 890-3949
www.srcschools.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=2237

Maia Barnhart Elementary School Office Manager (707) 890-3945 x74101
Amber Williams Assistant Principal (707) 890-3935 x52338