Sonoma County Office of Education

Operations and Partnerships

Sonoma County Office of Education

Operations and Partnerships

NameTitleEmail / Phone
John Laughlin Deputy Superintendent
(707) 524-2729
Nicole Rosaschi Administrative Operations Specialist
(707) 524-2723

Departments:


Human Resources
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 524-2724 | Fax: (707) 524-2950

Learn more about our services:
Credentials | District HR Support | Fingerprinting (Live Scan) | Job Opportunities | Substitute Teaching


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Hunter Ferrara Credentials Analyst
(707) 524-2987
Alex Gil-Alonzo Admin Support Secretary IV / Live Scan Tech
(707) 524-2730
Julie Hunter Credential Clerk
(707) 524-2681
Renee Jackson Administrative Operations Specialist
(707) 524-2724
Jason Lea Assistant Superintendent
(707) 524-2814
Daniel Miller HR Analyst (Classified Benefits/ Workers Comp/ Ergo Eval)
(707) 524-2634
Diane Perkiss HR Analyst (Certificated Benefits/Leaves)
(707) 524-2824
Jenny Reeder Credentials Analyst
(707) 524-2794
Asia Teixeira HR Analyst (Classified Recruitment)
(707) 524-2679
Susanne Truelove HR Analyst (Certificated Recruitment)
(707) 524-2677



Information Technology
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 524-8324 | Fax: (707) 524-2932

For more information: Information Technology


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Danielle Boettner Business Systems Support Analyst
(707) 524-2615
Stefania Cappi Information Technology Support Technician
(707) 524-2931
Briana Domenichelli Information Systems Support Coordinator
(707) 524-2808
Angie Duplicki Bus. Systems Support Analyst
(707) 524-2822
Cody Grosskopf Chief Technology Officer
(707) 524-8324
Robert Herbstman Communications Support Tech.
(707) 524-2936
Rene Hernandez Information Technology Desktop Technician
(707) 524-2835
Tracy Lehmann Business Systems Support Analyst
(707) 524-8410
Derek Ng Network Administrator
(707) 524-8324
Marisol Vigil Information Systems Support Specialist
(707) 524-2930



School Culture and Partnerships
, ,


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Christi Calson CTE Pathways Coordinator
(707) 522-2029
Christopher Catelli Project Coordinator
(707) 524-8417
Sharon Ferrer Director
(707) 524-8409
Louis Ganzler Assistant Superintendent
(707) 524-8400
Melissa Quinn Director
(707) 524-8405



Special Education
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246
(707) 524-2710 | Fax: (707) 578-3156

Learn more about our programs: Special Education


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Annamarie Anselmi Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Jacqueline Atkinson Special Education Technician
(707) 522-3208
Donna Bassett School Nurse
(707) 522-3273
Natasha Bell Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Jeannine Blankinship Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Rebecca Blanz Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Melanie Bourgeois Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Dalila Boussaid Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 524-3208
Chelsie Brockett Administrative Operations Specialist
(707) 524-2721
Nance Burton Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Ann Cahill Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Maria Carr Special Education-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Michael Cernokus Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Michele Chow Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Mandy Corbin Assistant Superintendent
(707) 524-2710
Lynnette Coster Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Kailey Davis Speech Therapist
(707) 524-2700
Stephanie Delich Accounting Technician II
(707) 524-2711
Jordan Dempsey Department Systems Coordinator
(707) 524-2727
Beth Dyczewski Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Alexya Dykins Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Leslie Edmonds Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Jessica Ferracuti Employment Specialist
(707) 522-3208
Stephanie Freel Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Jill Furuoka Behavioral Specialist/Principal
(707) 524-2707
Michelle Garcia School Office Coordinator II
(707) 524-2940
Catherine Gascon Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 524-3208
Kimberley Gehl School Office Coordinator II
(707) 522-3208
Gabe Golabi-Torney Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Jackie Hall Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Mallory Harrod Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Annaliese Hettinger Mental Health Services Counselor
(707) 522-3208
Matthew Higgins Mental Health Services Provider
(707) 524-2862
Toni Hoffman Employment Specialist
(707) 522-3208
Drew Hoppe Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Claudia House Educational Translator/Interpreter
(707) 524-2868
Tina Hoyal Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Glenn Huffaker Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 522-3208
Patricia Ignaitis Special Education Teacher-APE
(707) 522-3272
Wyoming Irwin Special Education Teacher-Preschool
(707) 522-3272
Kelly Jensen Speech Therapist
(707) 524-2700
Michelle Johnson School Office Coordinator II
(707) 524-2700
Jordan Johnson Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 522-3272
David Joslyn Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 524-2940
Mary Juarez Braillist II/Alternative Media Technician
(707) 524-2700
Tana Lambert School Psychologist
(707) 522-3322 x4115
Amy Lawson Principal
(707) 522-3208
Whitney Lewis School Psychologist
(707) 524-2862
Jennifer Lux Principal
(707) 524-2940
Sarah Mai School Nurse
(707) 522-3272
Kathleen Mattea Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 522-3272
Ben Maul Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Janet Maurer Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-3208
Neal McKenzie Adaptive Technology Assistant - VI
(707) 524-2700
Matthew Miller Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Ewa Moezzi School Nurse
(707) 522-3272
Vielka Montout Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Michele Moore Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Scott Morris Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Gale O'Brien Special Education Teacher-SHS
(707) 522-3272
Caitlin O'Neill School Nurse
(707) 522-3272
Peter O'Reilly Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Susan Oliver Audiologist
(707) 524-2700
Cheryl Parsley School Psychologist
(707) 524-2762
Ryan Pepin School Psychologist
(707) 524-3169
Lisa Piazzola Employment Specialist
(707) 694-1159
Laura Pierce Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Nancy Quick School Psychologist
(707) 524-2700
Steven Redfern Special Education Teacher-Transition
(707) 524-3208
Kalyn Ruland Special Education Teacher-APE
(707) 522-3272
Laura Sanchez-Colin Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Jennifer Scharry Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Chelsea Siegel Principal
(707) 524-2700
Melisa Silva Gutierrez Special Education Teacher-Preschool
(707) 522-3272
Neisha Smith Special Ed Fiscal & Admin Manager
(707) 524-2718
Amber Stiving Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Lindsay Tayag Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Laura Temple Special Education Teacher-Preschool
(707) 522-3272
Lael Tensfeldt Special Education Teacher-EBD
(707) 524-3208
Nikki Thompson Special Education Teacher-Preschool
(707) 524-2940
Samantha Thurston Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940
Bethany Toy School Psychologist
(707) 524-3208
Megan Truelove School Office Coordinator II
(707) 524-2862
David Van Mantgem Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Judith Waller Speech Therapist
(707) 524-2700
Joy Weaver Special Education Teacher-VI
(707) 524-2700
Michael Webb Special Education Teacher-APE
(707) 522-3272
Christopher White Mental Health Services Provider
(707) 524-2862
Melissa Wolny Special Education Teacher-DHH
(707) 524-2700
Michael Yezbick Special Education Teacher-SD
(707) 524-2940


Amie Carter, Sonoma County Superintendent
"The mission of the Sonoma County Office of Education is to foster student success through service to schools, students, and the community." - Amie Carter, Sonoma County Superintendent