Sonoma County Office of Education

Sonoma County Office of Education

Educational Services
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246
(707) 524-2820 | Fax: (707) 578-0220

Learn more about our services:
Instructional Support | School Support | Administrator Support

Learn more about our certificated team:
Educational Support Services Certificated Staff


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Emily Akinshin Math Coordinator (Teacher on Loan)
(707) 524-2600 ext. 2036
Elizabeth Arntz Event Planner
(707) 524-2816
Anna Babarinde Coordinator Science
(707) 522-3334
Tara Beiden Division Support Assistant
(707) 522-3151
Dan Blake Dir. of Continuous Improvement (Innovation & Partnerships)
(707) 524-2780
Christi Calson K12 Pathways Coordinator (Teacher on Loan)
(707) 522-2029
Chris Catelli Work Based Learning Coach (Teacher on Loan)
(707) 524-8417
Liz DePrimo Early Education Program Specialist
(707) 524-2792
Sarah Fountain Director of Continuous Improvement (Leadership Development)
(707) 522-3330
Jenn Guerrero Coordinator EL
(707) 524-2852
Lance Huffman Director of Continuous Improvement
(707) 522-3332
Erica Hurtado CCPC Assistant
(707) 524-2658
Elena Janred TALLK Coach
(707) 522-3013
Anthony King Director of Continuous Improvement
(707) 524-2723
Ryan Kurada Science Coordinator (Teacher on Loan)
707-524-2600 ext. 2030
Sarah Lundy Director of Continuous Improvement (Teacher Development)
(707) 522-3069
Susy Marron CCPC Coordinator
(707) 524-2639
Kelly Matteri Coordinator ELA/HSS/UDL
(707) 524-2928
Matt O'Donnell Tech Innovation Specialist
(707) 524-8419
Nicole Ochoa Wilkinson Work Based Learning Coach (Teacher on Loan)
(707) 524-2793
Stacie Post-Sheffer Administrative Operations Specialist
(707) 524-2813
Jessica Progulske Coordinator Student Agency
(707) 524-2836
Lauren Ridgway ELA/ELD Coordinator (Teacher on Loan)
707-524-2600 ext. 2038
Casey Shea Coordinator Maker Education
(707) 524-2810
Amanda Snook Division Support Assistant
(707) 524-2820
Jennie Snyder Deputy Superintendent
(707) 524-2786
Belinda Soto Program Specialist Tech III
(707) 522-3287
Elsa Vera Event Planner
(707) 524-8407
Chuck Wade Coordinator Student Pathways
(707) 524-8404
Brulene Zanutto Coordinator Early Literacy & School Readiness
(707) 522-3163