Sonoma County Office of Education

Equitable Education Services

Sonoma County Office of Education

Equitable Education Services

NameTitleEmail / Phone
Conny Arita Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 524-2816
Danielle Brusnahan Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 524-2823
Kelley Dillon Assistant Superintendent
(707) 524-2786
Eduardo Valencia Sanchez Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 522-3287

Departments:


Alternative Education
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246
(707) 524-2876 | Fax: (707) 524-2889

Learn more about our programs:
Alternative Education | Foster Youth Services | Homeless Education | Student Support Services


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Dane DeMattei Teacher Court School
(707) 524-2876
Juliana Flynn Project Coordinator-WBL
(707) 522-3322 x4113
Jason Gassaway Teacher Community School
(707) 522-3322 x4107
Tracy Gould Teacher Community School
(707) 522-3322
Tatiana Harrison Teacher Court School
(707) 524-2876
Alexis Huerta Infant-Toddler Caregiver
(707) 522-3322 x4111
Saul Huerta Student Accountability Spec.
(707) 522-3322 x4103
Georgia Ioakimedes Senior Director
(707) 522-3322 x4102
Merilyn Luscombe Teacher Community School
(707) 522-3322 x4106
Joseph Maloney Teacher Community School
(707) 522-3322 x4106
Jackie Petersen Admin. Support Secretary IV
(707) 524-2888
Amanda Pokriots Department Systems Coordinator
(707) 524-2883
Jessica Progulske Principal
(707) 524-2836
Angela Scardina Director
(707) 522-3322 x4105
Valerie Spizarsky RSP Teacher
(707) 565-8620
Joe Stanley Teacher Court School
(707) 524-2876
Jeffrey Valfer Teacher Community School
(707) 522-3322 x4108



Behavioral Health and Well-Being
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246
707-522-3147

For more information: Behavioral Health and Well-being


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Mishale Ballinger Mental Health Recovery Counseling Specialist
(707) 522-3147
Caitlin Casey Mental Health Counseling Specialist
(707) 522-3147
Mary Champion School Psychologist
(707) 524-2868
Tyson Dickinson Director Behavioral Health Services
(707) 522-3147
Danielle Eaton Education Specialist & Teaching Coach
(707) 524-2862
Yadira Esparza Mental Health Counseling Spec.
Alayna Fischer Liaison
(707) 522-3147
Gabriela Gachet Liaison
(707) 522-3147
Shauna Hamilton Program Coordinator
(707) 595-0669
Carolina Herrera Mental Health Counseling Specialist
(707) 522-3417
Arissa Hieter Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 522-3147
Marie Patterson Counseling Specialist
(707) 522-3147
Rebekah Pope Program Coordinator
(707) 595-0205
Laura Sherwood Mental Health Services Coordinator
(707) 522-3147
Wendy Worms Program Coordinator
(925) 276-2045



North Coast School of Education
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 524-2818 | Fax: (707) 524-2815

For more information: www.ncsoe.org


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Meryl-Mae Blomseth Project Coordinator
(707) 524-2839
Kelly Daly Curriculum Specialist
(707) 524-8403
Rani Goyal Director
(707) 524-2847
Brooke Herrington Project Coordinator
Eveta Jackson Director
(707) 524-2854
Kenna Kitamura Program Specialist Tech. III
(707) 524-2614
Sherry Navarro Administrative Operations Specialist-NCSOE
(707) 524-2830
Mark Niemann Program Coordinator
(707) 522-3029
Christin Perrill Project Coordinator
(707) 524-2804
Susie Rennison NCBTP Program Specialist Technician II
(707) 524-2833
Yesenia Rivas-Suarez NCSOE Registrar/Advisor
(707) 524-2614
Mary Ann Sheridan Program Coordinator
(707) 839-1508 x6091
Gabriela Torres Program Specialist Technician II
(707) 524-2818
Elsa Vera Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 524-8407
Lindsey Wyckoff Project Coordinator
(707) 524-2657



Teaching and Learning
5340 Skylane Boulevard, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246
(707) 524-2820 | Fax: (707) 578-0220

Learn more about our services: Teaching and Learning

Learn more about our certificated team: Teaching & Learning Certificated Staff

Learn more about the Child Care Planning Council of Sonoma County and meet some the council members.


NameTitleEmail / Phone
Emily Akinshin Project Coordinator-Math
(707) 524-2600 x2036
Conny Arita Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 524-2816
Rick Barlow Project Coordinator-Math
(707) 522-3209
Tara Beiden Senior Division Support Assistant
(707) 522-3151
Danielle Brusnahan Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 524-2823
Kasey Deis Administrative Operations Specialist - EES
(707) 524-2813
Kristen DelMonte Project Coordinator-UPK
(707) 524-2600 x2042
Liz DePrimo Project Coordinator CCPC
(707) 524-2792
Kelley Dillon Assistant Superintendent
(707) 524-2786
Jenn Guerrero Specialist-Multilingual Learner
(707) 524-2852
Elena Janred Early Education Support Teacher
(707) 522-3013
Suzana Jayani Administrative Support Secretary III
(707) 522-3322 x4201
Diann Kitamura Deputy Superintendent
(707) 524-2840
Ryan Kurada Project Coordinator-UPK
(707) 524-2600 x2030
Kelly Mackura Project Coordinator-Science
(707) 522-3334
Kelly Matteri Program Coordinator-UDL/Instr Equity
(707) 524-2928
Joanna Paun Project Coordinator-Foster & Homeless Youth
(707) 524-2661
Jacob Ramirez Project Coordinator-Multilingual Learner
(707) 524-2745
Lauren Ridgway Project Coordinator-Language & Literature
(707) 524-2600 x2038
Emily Selim Project Coordinator-Resource & Accountability
(707) 524-2844
Casey Shea Project Coordinator-Expanded Learning
(707) 524-2810
Amanda Snook Senior Division Support Assistant
(707) 524-2820
Alejandra Solis-Perez Project Coordinator-Social Justice & Equity
(707) 524-2600 x4668
Eduardo Valencia Sanchez Administrative Program Technician II
(707) 522-3287
Erica Vuong CCPC Assistant
(707) 524-2658
Amanda Welter Director
(707) 522-3069
Kate Westrich Director
(707) 524-8404
Nzinga Woods Project Coordinator-Equity & Ethnic Studies/VAPA
(707) 524-8419
Brulene Zanutto Specialist-UPK
(707) 522-3163


Nicole Rosaschi, SCOE Administrative Operations Specialist, Human Resources
"I love that the people I work with are passionate about their work, passionate about our students getting the best possible education, and passionate about Sonoma County. " - Nicole Rosaschi, SCOE Administrative Operations Specialist, Human Resources